Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Salt Lake City 2002 - Bobsleigh - Men: Four-Man

Home / Select a different event

1st and 2nd runs: 22 February 2002 / 3rd and 4th runs: 23 February 2002

Rank Name Nation 1st run 2nd run 3rd run 4th run Total
1 GER-II
André Lange; Enrico Kühn; Kevin Kuske; Carsten Embach
GER 46.71 46.64 46.84 47.32 3:07.51
2 USA-I
Todd Hays; Randy Jones; Bill Schuffenhauer; Garrett Hines
USA 46.65 46.61 47.22 47.33 3:07.81
3 USA-II
Brian Shimer; Mike Kohn; Doug Sharp; Dan Steele
USA 46.83 46.82 46.98 47.23 3:07.86
4 SUI-I
Martin Annen; Silvio Schäufelberger; Beat Hefti; Cédric Grand
SUI 46.72 46.63 47.11 47.49 3:07.95
5 FRA-I
Bruno Mingeon; Eric Le Chanony; Christophe Fouquet; Alexandre Arbez
FRA 46.92 46.86 47.25 47.53 3:08.56
6 SUI-II
Christian Reich; Steve Anderhub; Guido Acklin; Urs Aeberhard
SUI 46.71 46.93 47.33 47.62 3:08.59
7 LAT-I
Sandis Prūsis; Mārcis Rullis; Jānis Silarājs; Jānis Ozols
LAT 46.99 46.82 47.60 47.65 3:09.06
8 RUS-I
Yevgeny Popov; Pyotr Makarchuk; Sergey Golubyov; Dmitry Styopushkin
RUS 47.14 46.98 47.45 47.58 3:09.15
9 CAN-I
Pierre Lueders; Ken LeBlanc; Giulio Zardo; Pascal Caron
CAN 47.12 46.97 47.41 47.67 3:09.17
10 FRA-II
Bruno Thomas; Michel André; Thibault Giroud; Philippe Paviot
FRA 46.88 47.03 47.47 47.82 3:09.20
11 GBR-I
Neil Scarisbrick; Scott Rider; Philip Goedluck; Dean Ward
GBR 47.09 47.05 47.44 47.79 3:09.37
12 LAT-II
Gatis Gūts; Intars Dīcmanis; Māris Rozentāls; Gunārs Bumbulis
LAT 46.99 46.99 47.80 47.66 3:09.44
13 AUT-I
Wolfgang Stampfer; Michael Müller; Klaus Seelos; Martin Schützenauer
AUT 47.19 47.27 47.51 47.60 3:09.57
14 GBR-II
Lee Johnston; Phil Harries; David McCalla; Paul Attwood
GBR 47.06 47.32 47.41 47.98 3:09.77
15 CZE-I
Pavel Puškár; Ivo Danilevič; Milan Studnička; Jan Kobián; Peter Kondrát
CZE 47.23 47.17 47.58 47.95 3:09.93
15 RUS-II
Aleksandr Zubkov; Aleksey Seliverstov; Filipp Yegorov; Aleksey Andryunin
RUS 47.26 47.09 47.76 48.04 3:10.15
17 NED-I
Arend Glas; Arnold van Calker; Timothy Beck; Marcel Welten
NED 47.15 47.18 47.82 48.23 3:10.38
18 POL-I
Tomasz Żyła; Dawid Kupczyk; Krzysztof Sieńko; Tomasz Gatka
POL 47.22 47.48 47.93 48.10 3:10.73
19 ITA-I
Fabrizio Tosini; Andrea Pais de Libera; Massimiliano Rota; Giona Cividino
ITA 47.48 47.40 48.11 47.97 3:10.96
20 JPN-I
Hiroshi Suzuki; Shinji Miura; Shinji Doigawa; Masanori Inoue
JPN 47.65 47.46 47.92 48.14 3:11.17
21 ROU-I
Florian Enache; Adrian Duminicel; Iulian Păcioianu; Teodor Demetriad
ROU 47.59 47.66 48.19 48.22 3:11.66
22 UKR-I
Oleh Polyvach; Bohdan Zamostianyk; Oleksandr Ivanyshyn; Yuriy Zhuravskiy
UKR 48.03 48.09 48.76 48.89 3:13.77
23 HUN-I
Nicholas Frankl; Péter Pallai; Bertalan Pintér; Zsolt Zsombor; Márton Gyulai
HUN 48.26 48.18 49.03 49.08 3:14.55
24 SVK-I
Milan Jagnešák; Braňo Prieložný; Marián Vanderka; Róbert Kresťanko
SVK 47.80 47.88 51.10 48.64 3:15.42
25 SCG-I
Boris Rađenović; Dalibor Đurđić; Rašo Vucinić; Vuk Rađenović
SCG 48.66 48.79 48.97 49.13 3:15.55
26 CRO-I
Ivan Šola; Boris Lovrić; Đulijano Koludra; Niki Drpić
CRO 48.84 48.45 49.17 49.68 3:16.14
27 BRA-I
Eric Maleson; Matheus Inocencio; Edson Bindilatti; Cristiano Rogério Pães
BRA 48.91 48.76 49.44 49.62 3:16.73
28 MON-I
Albert (Prince) Grimaldi; Charles Oula; Jean-François Calmes; Patrice Servelle
MON 47.82 48.02 52.44 48.91 3:17.19
29 TPE-I
Chen Chin-San; Chen Chien-Li; Lin Ruei-Ming; Chen Chien-Sheng
TPE 48.86 49.19 50.03 49.68 3:17.76
Disqualified - 4th run
NOR-I
Arnfinn Kristiansen; Ole Christian Strømberg; Bjarne Røyland; Mariusz Musial
NOR 47.02 47.18 47.84
Did not start 3rd run
GER-I
Christoph Langen; Markus Zimmermann; Franz Sagmeister; Stefan Barucha
GER 49.91 46.77
Did not start 2nd run
NZL-I
Alan Henderson; Steve Harrison; Angus Ross; Mark Edmond
NZL 50.67
ISV-I
Keith Sudziarski; Paul Zar; Christian Brown; Michael Savitch
ISV 51.36
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 06:24 on 13/03/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français