Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Sydney 2000 - Triathlon - Womens

Home / Select a different event

Date: 16 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Brigitte McMahon SUI 19:16 1:05:14 35:13 2:00:40.52
2 Michellie Jones AUS 19:21 1:05:13 35:25 2:00:42.55
3 Magali Messmer SUI 19:14 1:05:18 35:49 2:01:08.83
4 Joanna Zeiger USA 19:16 1:05:14 36:01 2:01:25.74
5 Loretta Harrop AUS 19:13 1:05:20 36:24 2:01:42.82
6 Sheila Taormina USA 18:36 1:05:59 37:18 2:02:45.91
7 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys FRA 19:19 1:05:06 37:35 2:02:53.41
8 Christine Hocq FRA 19:18 1:05:12 37:44 2:03:01.90
9 Nicole Hackett AUS 19:12 1:05:16 37:52 2:03:10.81
10 Nancy Kemp-Arendt LUX 19:15 1:05:17 37:48 2:03:14.94
11 Sandra Soldan BRA 19:18 1:05:12 37:53 2:03:19.86
12 Nina Anisimova RUS 19:17 1:05:14 37:56 2:03:26.35
13 Jennifer Gutierrez USA 19:17 1:05:11 38:12 2:03:38.48
14 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 19:19 1:05:13 38:29 2:03:53.01
15 Stephanie Forrester GBR 20:15 1:07:56 34:23 2:03:56.11
16 Kathleen Smet BEL 20:16 1:06:14 36:32 2:04:05.98
17 Akiko Hirao JPN 19:59 1:06:39 36:42 2:04:18.70
18 Anja Dittmer GER 20:02 1:06:36 37:08 2:04:36.88
19 Nora Edocseny HUN 19:51 1:06:42 37:46 2:05:20.03
20 Silvia Gemignani ITA 19:17 1:07:20 37:48 2:05:21.26
21 Joelle Franzmann GER 19:12 1:05:13 40:09 2:05:26.96
22 Evelyn Williamson NZL 20:01 1:06:38 38:08 2:05:38.30
23 Erika Molnar HUN 20:42 1:08:03 36:02 2:05:39.50
24 Maribel Blanco ESP 20:45 1:07:56 37:00 2:06:37.84
25 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 20:12 1:08:31 37:09 2:06:45.48
26 Silvia Pepels NED 20:12 1:06:30 39:33 2:07:05.01
27 Edith Cigana ITA 20:13 1:06:25 39:32 2:07:06.81
28 Marie Overbye DEN 20:33 1:06:15 39:39 2:07:17.51
29 Renata Berkova CZE 19:18 1:09:25 38:30 2:08:08.37
30 Lizel Moore RSA 20:32 1:08:09 38:43 2:08:18.19
31 Isabelle Turcotte Baird CAN 20:32 1:08:13 38:52 2:08:29.49
32 Wang Dan CHN 20:24 1:08:20 39:06 2:08:49.10
33 Ingrid van Lubek NED 20:29 1:08:18 39:49 2:09:29.00
34 Iona Wynter JAM 20:19 1:08:16 40:48 2:10:24.69
35 Beatrice Mouthon FRA 20:49 1:08:39 40:48 2:11:08.08
36 Sibylle Matter SUI 20:01 1:12:31 39:54 2:13:25.38
37 Maria Morales COL 22:14 1:12:07 38:25 2:13:43.38
38 Sharon Donnelly CAN 20:00 1:14:18 39:21 2:14:35.59
39 Aniko Gog HUN 20:48 1:11:16 41:53 2:14:50.55
40 Shi Meng CHN 19:20 1:12:16 43:32 2:16:40.73
Did not finish
Mieke Suys BEL 20:17
Carol Montgomery CAN 20:03
Mariana Ohata BRA 20:10
Carla Moreno BRA 20:09
Karina Fernandez Madrigal CRC 23:09
Haruna Hosoya JPN 20:16
Sian Brice GBR 20:00
Michelle Dillon GBR 20:31
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 02:33 on 03/03/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français