Olympic Data Project
odp.mjchost.com
Sydney 2000 - Handball
Home
/
Back
Mens
Dates: 16 September 2000 - 30 September 2000
Rank
Name
Nation
1
Andrey
Lavrov
;
Igor
Lavrov
;
Stanislav
Koulintchenko
;
Eduard
Koksharov
;
Denis
Krivoshlykov
;
Lev
Voronin
;
Alexandre
Tuchkin
;
Vasily
Kudinov
;
Dmitri
Torgovanov
;
Pavel
Soukossian
;
Dmitri
Kouzelev
;
Oleg
Khodkov
;
Viatcheslav
Gorpichin
;
Sergey
Pogorelov
;
Dmitri
Filippov
RUS
2
Tomas
Svensson
;
Martin
Boquist
;
Magnus
Wislander
;
Tomas
Sivertsson
;
Ola
Lindgren
;
Martin
Fraendesjoe
;
Mathias
Franzen
;
Johan
Pettersson
;
Stefan
Loevgren
;
Pierre
Thorsson
;
Peter
Gentzel
;
Staffan
Olsson
;
Magnus
Andersson
;
Andreas
Larsson
;
Ljubomir
Vranjes
SWE
3
Antonio
Ugalde
;
Andriy
Xepkin
;
Rafael
Guijosa
;
Enric
Masip
;
Xavier
O'Callaghan
;
Inaki
Urdangarin
;
Iosu
Olalla
;
Mateo
Garralda
;
Talant
Dujshebaev
;
Demetrio
Lozano
;
Jordi
Nunez
;
Alberto
Urdiales
;
Juan
Perez
;
David
Barrufet
;
Antonio
Ortega
ESP
4
Ratko
Nikolic
;
Aleksandar
Knezevic
;
Nedeljko
Jovanovic
;
Nenad
Perunicic
;
Igor
Butulija
;
Ivan
Lapcevic
;
Dejan
Peric
;
Vladan
Matic
;
Petar
Kapisoda
;
Arpad
Sterbik
;
Zikica
Milosavljevic
;
Goran
Djukanovic
;
Dragan
Skrbic
;
Nebojsa
Golic
;
Ratko
Djurkovic
SCG
5
Henning
Fritz
;
Mike
Bezdicek
;
Frank
von Behren
;
Bogdan
Wenta
;
Stefan
Kretzschmar
;
Christian
Schwarzer
;
Klaus-Dieter
Petersen
;
Volker
Zerbe
;
Markus
Baur
;
Sven
Lakenmacher
;
Bernd
Roos
;
Jan
Holpert
;
Joerg
Kunze
;
Daniel
Stephan
;
Florian
Kehrmann
GER
6
Christian
Gaudin
;
Jerome
Fernandez
;
Didier
Dinart
;
Cedric
Burdet
;
Guillaume
Gille
;
Bertrand
Gille
;
Gueric
Kervadec
;
Gregory
Anquetil
;
Andrej
Golic
;
Olivier
Girault
;
Bruno
Martini
;
Marc
Wiltberger
;
Stephane
Joulin
;
Jackson
Richardson
;
Patrick
Cazal
FRA
7
Mohamad
Sharaf Eldin
;
Hany
El Fakharany
;
Ashraf
Awaad
;
Hussein
Said
;
Saber
Hussein
;
Mohamed
Gohar
;
Magdy
Abo Elmagd
;
Sherif
Moemen
;
Ayman
El-Alfi
;
Mohamed
El Nakib
;
Amro
Elgeioushy
;
Marwan
Ragab
;
Hazem
Awaad
;
Ahmed
Belal
;
Hussein
Zaky
EGY
8
Rolando
Pusnik
;
Uros
Serbec
;
Renato
Vugrinec
;
Zoran
Jovicic
;
Andrej
Kastelic
;
Tettey-Sowah
Banfro
;
Branko
Bedekovic
;
Gregor
Cvijic
;
Iztok
Puc
;
Roman
Pungartnik
;
Tomaz
Tomsic
;
Jani
Likavec
;
Ales
Pajovic
;
Beno
Lapajne
;
Zoran
Lubej
SLO
Womens
Dates: 17 September 2000 - 1 October 2000
Rank
Name
Nation
1
Lene
Rantala
;
Katrine
Fruelund
;
Camilla
Andersen
;
Mette
Vestergaard
;
Anette
Hoffmann Moberg
;
Christina
Roslyng
;
Tina
Bottzau
;
Janne
Kolling
;
Anja
Nielsen
;
Karin
Mortensen
;
Lotte
Kiaerskou
;
Maja
Gronbek
;
Tonje
Kjaergaard
;
Rikke
Petersen
;
Karen
Brodsgaard
DEN
2
Andrea
Farkas
;
Tamasne
Zsembery
;
Ildiko
Padar
;
Aniko
Nagy
;
Rita
Deli
;
Bojana
Radulovics
;
Krisztina
Pigniczki
;
Agnes
Farkas
;
Aniko
Kantor
;
Beata
Siti
;
Beatrix
Kokeny
;
Katalin
Palinger
;
Dora
Lowy
;
Anita
Kulcsar
;
Beatrix
Balogh
HUN
3
Heidi
Tjugum
;
Tonje
Larsen
;
Kjersti
Grini
;
Kristine
Duvholt
;
Susann Goksoer
Bjerkrheim
;
Else-Marthe
Soerlie
;
Monica
Sandve
;
Mia
Hundvin
;
Marianne
Rokne
;
Trine
Haltvik
;
Ann Cathrin
Eriksen
;
Cecilie
Leganger
;
Birgitte
Saettem
;
Elisabeth
Hilmo
;
Jeanette
Nilsen
NOR
4
Oh
Yong-Ran
;
Park
Chung-Hee
;
Kim
Jin-Soon
;
Huh
Soon-Young
;
Kim
Hyang-Ki
;
Lee
Jung-Young
;
Kim
Hyun Ok
;
Huh
Young-Sook
;
Oh
Seong-Ok
;
Moon
Kyeong-Ha
;
Han
Sun-Hee
;
Chung
Eun-Hee
;
Lee
Sang-Eun
;
Lee
Nam-Soo
;
Choi
Hyun-Jung
KOR
5
Natalia
Rusnatchenko
;
Sorina-Gratiela
Teodorovic
;
Birgit
Engl
;
Rima
Sypkus
;
Stephanie
Ofenboeck
;
Svetlana
Antic
;
Tatjana
Logvin
;
Ausrele
Fridrikas
;
Ariane
Maier
;
Laura
Fritz
;
Stanka
Bozovic
;
Tatiana
Dshandshgava
;
Iris
Morhammer
;
Barbara
Strass
;
Doris
Meltzer
AUT
6
Joanne
Dudziak
;
Isabelle
Cendier
;
Leila
Lejeune-Duchemann
;
Sandrine
Mariot-Delerce
;
Nodjialem
Myaro
;
Veronique
Pecqueux-Rolland
;
Christelle
Joseph-Mathieu
;
Myriam
Korfanty
;
Stephanie
Cano
;
Isabelle
Wendling
;
Stephanie
Ludwig
;
Valerie
Nicolas
;
Nathalie
Selambarom
;
Laisa
Lerus
;
Raphaelle
Tervel
FRA
7
Talida
Tolnai
;
Gabriela Doina
Tanase
;
Mihaela
Ignat
;
Lidia
Draganescu
;
Carmen
Amariei
(DNP);
Elena Roxana
Napar
;
Victorina
Bora
;
Aurelia
Stoica
;
Nicolaeta Alina
Dobrin
;
Ramona
Farcau
;
Cristina Maria
Cucuian Dogaru
;
Cristina Georgiana
Varzaru
;
Steluta
Luca
;
Aurica
Motogna
;
Luminita
Hutupan
ROU
8
Margarida
Conte
;
Margareth
Montao
;
Maria
Sales
;
Rosana
Aleluia
;
Alessandra
Oliveira
;
Valeria
Oliveira
;
Dilane
Roese
;
Viviane
Jacques
;
Fatima
Loureiro
(DNP);
Lucila
Silva
;
Aline
Silva
;
Chana
Masson
;
Idalina
Mesquita
;
Sandra
Oliveira
;
Viviani
Emerick
BRA
Key:
DNP = Did not play in any games
© 2011
Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 00:02 on 11/03/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français