Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Sydney 2000 - Handball - Mens

Home / Select a different event

Dates: 16 September 2000 - 30 September 2000

Games

Standings

Rank Name Nation
1 Andrey Lavrov; Igor Lavrov; Stanislav Koulintchenko; Eduard Koksharov; Denis Krivoshlykov; Lev Voronin; Alexandre Tuchkin; Vasily Kudinov; Dmitri Torgovanov; Pavel Soukossian; Dmitri Kouzelev; Oleg Khodkov; Viatcheslav Gorpichin; Sergey Pogorelov; Dmitri Filippov RUS
2 Tomas Svensson; Martin Boquist; Magnus Wislander; Tomas Sivertsson; Ola Lindgren; Martin Fraendesjoe; Mathias Franzen; Johan Pettersson; Stefan Loevgren; Pierre Thorsson; Peter Gentzel; Staffan Olsson; Magnus Andersson; Andreas Larsson; Ljubomir Vranjes SWE
3 Antonio Ugalde; Andriy Xepkin; Rafael Guijosa; Enric Masip; Xavier O'Callaghan; Inaki Urdangarin; Iosu Olalla; Mateo Garralda; Talant Dujshebaev; Demetrio Lozano; Jordi Nunez; Alberto Urdiales; Juan Perez; David Barrufet; Antonio Ortega ESP
4 Ratko Nikolic; Aleksandar Knezevic; Nedeljko Jovanovic; Nenad Perunicic; Igor Butulija; Ivan Lapcevic; Dejan Peric; Vladan Matic; Petar Kapisoda; Arpad Sterbik; Zikica Milosavljevic; Goran Djukanovic; Dragan Skrbic; Nebojsa Golic; Ratko Djurkovic SCG
5 Henning Fritz; Mike Bezdicek; Frank von Behren; Bogdan Wenta; Stefan Kretzschmar; Christian Schwarzer; Klaus-Dieter Petersen; Volker Zerbe; Markus Baur; Sven Lakenmacher; Bernd Roos; Jan Holpert; Joerg Kunze; Daniel Stephan; Florian Kehrmann GER
6 Christian Gaudin; Jerome Fernandez; Didier Dinart; Cedric Burdet; Guillaume Gille; Bertrand Gille; Gueric Kervadec; Gregory Anquetil; Andrej Golic; Olivier Girault; Bruno Martini; Marc Wiltberger; Stephane Joulin; Jackson Richardson; Patrick Cazal FRA
7 Mohamad Sharaf Eldin; Hany El Fakharany; Ashraf Awaad; Hussein Said; Saber Hussein; Mohamed Gohar; Magdy Abo Elmagd; Sherif Moemen; Ayman El-Alfi; Mohamed El Nakib; Amro Elgeioushy; Marwan Ragab; Hazem Awaad; Ahmed Belal; Hussein Zaky EGY
8 Rolando Pusnik; Uros Serbec; Renato Vugrinec; Zoran Jovicic; Andrej Kastelic; Tettey-Sowah Banfro; Branko Bedekovic; Gregor Cvijic; Iztok Puc; Roman Pungartnik; Tomaz Tomsic; Jani Likavec; Ales Pajovic; Beno Lapajne; Zoran Lubej SLO
9 Han Kyung-Tai (DNP); Park Min-Chul; Cho Bum-Yun; Lee Jae-Woo; Yoon Kyung-Min; Hong Ki-Il; Lee Suik-Houng; Yoon Kyung-Shin; Park Jung-Jin; Choi Hyun-Ho; Kang Il-Koo; Park Sung-Rip; Moon Byung-Wook; Cho Chi-Hyo; Paek Won-Chul KOR
10 Moez Bahri (DNP); Anouar Ayed; Issam Tej; Oualid Ben Amor; Mohamed Madi; Mohamed Messaoudi; Ali Madi; Makrem Jerou; Mohamed Riadh Sanaa; Sobhi Sioud; Ouissem Hmam; Slim Zehani; Dhaker Seboui; Ouissem Bousnina; Haikel Meguennem TUN
11 Damian Cuesta; Amauris Cardenas; Luis Silveira; Rolando Urios; Raul Hardy; Freddy Suarez; Odael Marcos; Misael Iglesias; Felix Romero; Michael Bravet (DNP); Yunier Noris; Miguel Montes; Juan Gonzalez; Diego Wong; Jose Hernandez CUB
12 Vernon Cheung; Taip Ramadani; Dragan Sestic; Darryl McCormack; Rajan Pavlovic; David Gonzalez; Milan Slavujevic; Peter Bach; Lee Schofield; Kristian Groenintwoud; Brendon Taylor; Cristian Bajan; Russell Garnett; Sasa Sestic; Karim Shehab AUS

Key:
DNP = Did not play in any games
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 00:02 on 11/03/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français