Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Sydney 2000 - Equestrian

Home / Back

Open / Mixed: Dressage - Individual

Dates: 26 September 2000-30 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Qualifying Grand Prix Special Freestyle Total
1 Anky van Grunsven / Bonfire NED 75.000 78.130 86.050 82.090
2 Isabell Werth / Gigolo GER 76.320 75.670 82.200 78.935
3 Ulla Salzgeber / Rusty GER 73.160 76.740 80.670 78.705
4 Nadine Capellmann / Farbenfroh GER 74.680 76.600 74.600 75.600
5 Coby van Baalen / Ferro NED 74.920 71.340 75.100 73.220
6 Ellen Bontje / Silvano NED 71.440 72.600 73.550 73.075
7 Lone Jorgensen / Kennedy DEN 71.840 74.690 70.370 72.530
8 Susan Blinks / Flim Flam USA 69.000 71.200 74.450 72.825

Open / Mixed: Dressage - Team

Dates: 26 September 2000-27 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Percent
1 Isabell Werth / Gigolo; Ulla Salzgeber / Rusty; Nadine Capellmann / Farbenfroh; Alexandra Simons de Ridder / Chacomo GER 75.093
2 Anky van Grunsven / Bonfire; Coby van Baalen / Ferro; Ellen Bontje / Silvano; Arjen Teeuwissen / Goliath NED 74.387
3 Susan Blinks / Flim Flam; Christine Traurig / Etienne; Robert Dover / Ranier; Guenter Seidel / Foltaire USA 68.880
4 Lone Jorgensen / Kennedy; Jon Pedersen / Esprit de Valdemar; Anne van Olst / Any How; Morten Thomsen / Gay DEN 68.653
5 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat / Beauvalais; Rafael Soto / Invasor; Juan Antonio Jimenez / Guizo; Luis Lucio / Aljarafe ESP 66.813
6 Kristy Oatley-Nist / Wall Street; Rachael Downs / Aphrodite; Mary Hanna / Limbo; Ricky MacMillan / Crisp AUS 65.667
7 Daniel Ramseier / Rali Baba; Christine Stueckelberger / Aquamarin; Francoise Cantamessa / Sir S; Patricia Bottani / Diamond SUI 65.653
8 Emile Faurie / Rascher Hopes; Carl Hester / Argentile Gull; Richard Davison / Askari; Kirsty Mepham / Dikkiloo GBR 65.307

Open / Mixed: Eventing - Individual

Dates: 20 September 2000-22 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Points
1 David O'Connor / Custom Made USA 34
2 Andrew Hoy / Swizzle In AUS 39.8
3 Mark Todd / Eyespy II NZL 42
4 Rodolphe Scherer / Bambi De Brier FRA 46.4
5 Fabio Magni / Cool 'N Breezy ITA 49
6 Heidi Antikatzidis / Michaelmas GRE 50.4
7 Mary King / Star Appeal GBR 52
8 Robert Costello / Chevalier USA 52.4

Open / Mixed: Eventing - Team

Dates: 16 September 2000-19 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Andrew Hoy / Darien Powers; Phillip Dutton / House Doctor; Stuart Tinney / Jeepster; Matt Ryan / Kibah Sandstone AUS 146.8
2 Jeanette Brakewell / Over To You; Leslie Law / Shear H2O; Pippa Funnell / Supreme Rock; Ian Stark / Jaybee GBR 161
3 David O'Connor / Giltedge; Nina Fout / Three Magic Beans; Linden Wiesman / Anderoo; Karen O'Connor / Prince Panache USA 175.8
4 Marina Koehncke / Sir Toby 4; Nele Hagener / Little McMuffin; Andreas Dibowski / Leonas Dancer; Ingrid Klimke / Sleep Late GER 241.8
5 Susan Shortt / Joy Of My Heart; Patricia Donegan / Don't Step Back; Nicola Cassidy / Mr. Mullins; Virginia McGrath / The Yellow Earl IRL 270
6 Serguei Fofanoff / Sanderston; Vicente Araujo Neto / Teveri; Eder Pagoto / Amazonian; Luiz Augusto Faria / Hunefer BRA 333
7 Enrique Sarasola / Super Djarvis; Ramon Beca / Perseus II; Jaime Matossian / New Venture ESP 1341.2
8 Mark Todd / Diamond Hall Re; Paul O'Brien / Enzed; Blyth Tait / Ready Teddy; Vaughn Jefferis / Bounce NZL 2065.6

Open / Mixed: Jumping - Individual

Dates: 25 September 2000-1 October 2000

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Jeroen Dubbeldam / Sjiem NED 4
2 Albert Voorn / Lando NED 4
3 Khaled al-Eid / Khashm Al Aan KSA 4
4 Lars Nieberg / Esprit FRH GER 8
4 Ludo Philippaerts / Otterongo BEL 8
4 Andre Johannpeter / Calei BRA 8
4 Marcus Ehning / For Pleasure GER 8
4 Otto Becker / Cento GER 8

Open / Mixed: Jumping - Team

Date: 28 September 2000

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Lars Nieberg / Esprit FRH; Marcus Ehning / For Pleasure; Otto Becker / Cento; Ludger Beerbaum / Goldfever 3 GER 15
2 Beat Maendli / Pozitano; Willi Melliger / Calvaro V; Markus Fuchs / Tinka's Boy; Lesley McNaught / Dulf SUI 16
3 Andre Johannpeter / Calei; Rodrigo Pessoa / Baloubet Du Rouet; Luiz Felipe de Azevedo / Ralph; Alvaro Miranda Neto / Aspen BRA 24
4 Thierry Pomel / Thor Des Chain; Alexandra Ledermann / Rochet M; Philippe Rozier / Barbarian; Patrice Delaveau / Caucalis FRA 24
5 Jeroen Dubbeldam / Sjiem; Albert Voorn / Lando; Jos Lansink / Carthago Z; Jan Tops / Roofs NED 32
6 Margie Goldstein Engle / Perin; Lauren Hough / Clasiko; Laura Kraut / Liberty; Nona Garson / Rhythmical USA 36
7 Maria Gretzer / Feliciano; Malin Baryard / Butterfly Flip; Helena Lundback / Mynta; Lisen Bratt / Casanova SWE 36.75
8 Geoff Billington / It's Otto; Michael Whitaker / Prince Of Wale; John Whitaker / Calvaro; Carl Edwards / Bit More Candy GBR 40.5
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 22:43 on 25/09/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français