Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Nagano 1998 - Biathlon - Women: 15km

Home / Select a different event

Date: 9 February 1998

Rank Name Nation Time Penalties Total
1 Ekaterina Dafovska BUL 53:52.0 1 54:52.0
2 Olena Petrova UKR 54:09.8 1 55:09.8
3 Uschi Disl GER 54:17.9 1 55:17.9
4 Pavlina Filipova BUL 54:18.1 1 55:18.1
5 Andreja Grašič SLO 52:01.0 4 56:01.0
6 Ryoko Takahashi JPN 53:17.4 3 56:17.4
7 Albina Akhatova RUS 55:21.7 1 56:21.7
8 Annette Sikveland NOR 53:38.7 3 56:38.7
9 Yu Shumei CHN 54:41.3 2 56:41.3
10 Martina Zellner GER 52:46.3 4 56:46.3
11 Eva Tofalvi ROU 55:48.6 1 56:48.6
12 Svetlana Paramygina BLR 54:53.4 2 56:53.4
13 Olga Melnik RUS 55:10.8 2 57:10.8
14 Magdalena Forsberg SWE 54:16.9 3 57:16.9
15 Liv Grete Skjelbreid NOR 52:21.2 5 57:21.2
16 Corinne Niogret FRA 56:51.1 1 57:51.1
17 Anna Stera POL 55:56.0 2 57:56.0
18 Nathalie Santer ITA 54:01.0 4 58:01.0
19 Nataliya Ryzhenkova BLR 55:03.5 3 58:03.5
20 Anne Briand-Bouthiaux FRA 55:13.1 3 58:13.1
21 Sun Ribo CHN 52:19.2 6 58:19.2
22 Irina Tananayko BLR 57:25.4 1 58:25.4
23 Lyudmila Guryeva KAZ 54:42.8 4 58:42.8
24 Tetiana Vodop'ianova UKR 55:45.9 3 58:45.9
25 Ieva Cederštrēma LAT 57:54.4 1 58:54.4
26 Soňa Mihoková SVK 56:20.8 3 59:20.8
27 Petra Behle GER 58:29.7 1 59:29.7
28 Olena Zubrilova UKR 57:43.0 2 59:43.0
29 Mami Honma JPN 55:59.3 4 59:59.3
30 Irena Česneková CZE 57:09.0 3 1:00:09.0
31 Galina Kukleva RUS 54:29.2 6 1:00:29.2
32 Mari Lampinen FIN 55:55.2 5 1:00:55.2
33 Olga Romasko RUS 57:58.8 3 1:00:58.8
34 Ann Elen Skjelbreid NOR 54:00.3 7 1:01:00.3
35 Lucija Larisi SLO 55:05.8 6 1:01:05.8
36 Tadeja Brankovic SLO 53:19.1 8 1:01:19.1
37 Hiromi Seino JPN 54:21.9 7 1:01:21.9
38 Jiřína Pelcová CZE 58:26.3 3 1:01:26.3
39 Katja Beer GER 57:26.4 4 1:01:26.4
40 Gunn Margit Andreassen NOR 56:28.5 5 1:01:28.5
41 Nataliya Permyakova BLR 58:33.5 3 1:01:33.5
42 Agata Suszka POL 55:35.4 6 1:01:35.4
43 Kerryn Rim AUS 57:38.1 4 1:01:38.1
44 Kateřina Losmanová CZE 1:00:48.9 1 1:01:48.9
45 Katja Holanti FIN 58:50.9 3 1:01:50.9
46 Martina Schwarzbacherová SVK 56:56.5 5 1:01:56.5
47 Valentyna Tserbe-Nessina UKR 57:58.8 4 1:01:58.8
48 Anna Murínová SVK 1:00:06.7 2 1:02:06.7
49 Maria Schylander SWE 58:35.0 4 1:02:35.0
50 Myriam Bêdard CAN 59:44.1 3 1:02:44.1
51 Halina Pitoń POL 56:45.0 6 1:02:45.0
52 Eva-Karin Westin SWE 1:01:00.5 2 1:03:00.5
53 Eva Háková CZE 57:25.4 6 1:03:25.4
54 Inna Sheshkil KAZ 56:27.7 7 1:03:27.7
55 Stacey Wooley USA 1:01:57.3 2 1:03:57.3
56 Kara Salmela USA 59:43.7 5 1:04:43.7
57 Anna Bozsik HUN 59:41.1 6 1:05:41.1
58 Éva Szemcsák HUN 1:00:51.8 5 1:05:51.8
59 Christelle Gros FRA 59:33.8 7 1:06:33.8
60 Nikki Keddie CAN 1:03:46.5 5 1:08:46.5
61 Ntala Skinner USA 1:06:09.0 3 1:09:09.0
62 Elena Gorohova MDA 1:00:18.1 9 1:09:18.1
63 Florence Baverel FRA 1:05:42.8 4 1:09:42.8
64 Kristina Brounéus SWE 1:04:51.1 5 1:09:51.1
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 03:34 on 28/02/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français