Olympic Data Project
odp.mjchost.com
Lillehammer 1994 - Biathlon - Men: 10km Sprint
Home
/
Select a different event
Date: 23 February 1994
Rank
Name
Nation
Penalties
Total
1
Sergey
Chepikov
RUS
0
28:07.0
2
Ricco
Groß
GER
0
28:13.0
3
Sergey
Tarasov
RUS
1
28:27.4
4
Vladimir
Drachev
RUS
1
28:28.9
5
Ludwig
Gredler
AUT
2
29:05.4
6
Frank
Luck
GER
2
29:09.7
7
Sven
Fischer
GER
1
29:16.0
8
Hervé
Flandin
FRA
1
29:33.8
9
Janez
Obolt
SLO
0
29:35.8
10
Aleksandr
Popov
BLR
0
29:38.5
11
Patrice
Bailly-Salins
FRA
2
29:43.1
12
Mark
Kirchner
GER
2
29:51.7
13
Johann
Passler
ITA
2
29:53.1
14
Ivar
Ulekleiv
NOR
1
29:56.6
15
Harri
Eloranta
FIN
4
30:02.1
16
Valery
Kiriyenko
RUS
3
30:06.2
17
Oleg
Ryzhenkov
BLR
3
30:11.0
18
Toras
Dolniy
UKR
1
30:16.6
19
Thierry
Dusserre
FRA
2
30:22.6
20
Ulf
Johansson
SWE
3
30:24.2
21
Petr
Garabik
CZE
1
30:31.2
22
Wolfgang
Perner
AUT
3
30:31.5
23
Pieralberto
Carrara
ITA
3
30:33.1
24
Wilfried
Pallhuber
ITA
3
30:35.2
25
Jon Åge
Tyldum
NOR
2
30:36.7
26
Steve
Cyr
CAN
3
30:41.2
27
Jan
Ziemianin
POL
2
30:44.2
28
Ole Einar
Bjørndalen
NOR
1
30:44.6
29
Jiří
Holubec
CZE
2
30:45.2
30
Franz
Schuler
AUT
4
30:55.2
31
Krasimir
Videnov
BUL
1
30:59.3
32
Tomasz
Sikora
POL
3
31:02.6
33
János
Panyik
HUN
2
31:04.3
34
Gheorghe
Vasile
ROU
2
31:05.3
35
Stéphane
Bouthiaux
FRA
3
31:07.3
36
Uro
Velepec
SLO
2
31:07.5
37
Viktor
Maygurov
BLR
3
31:09.2
38
Per
Brandt
SWE
1
31:27.4
39
Hillar
Zahkna
EST
3
31:28.7
40
Valentyn
Dzhima
UKR
3
31:31.8
41
Ilmārs
Bricis
LAT
4
31:36.9
42
Misao
Kodate
JPN
3
31:40.2
43
Martin
Pfurtscheller
AUT
5
31:47.2
44
Andreas
Zingerle
ITA
2
31:50.5
45
Igor
Khokhryakov
BLR
4
31:50.7
46
Tomá
Kos
CZE
1
31:52.0
47
Ivan
Maksymov
UKR
3
31:52.7
48
Dmitry
Pantov
KAZ
5
31:54.2
49
Ian
Woods
GBR
2
31:58.3
50
Aivo
Udras
EST
4
32:02.1
51
Pavel
Kotraba
SVK
4
32:04.0
52
Vesa
Hietalahti
FIN
5
32:06.0
53
Sylfest
Glimsdal
NOR
3
32:07.4
54
Erkki
Latvala
FIN
3
32:08.4
55
Gintaras
Jasinskas
LTU
3
32:15.4
56
Athanasios "Thanasis"
Tsakiris
GRE
3
32:21.5
57
Daniel
Krčmář
SVK
4
32:24.1
58
Olaf
Mihelson
EST
3
32:30.7
59
Joe
Poklukar
SLO
3
32:31.7
60
Jean-Marc
Chabloz
SUI
3
32:35.6
61
Krzysztof
Topór
POL
3
32:37.7
62
Glenn
Rupertus
CAN
5
32:47.7
63
Daniel
Hediger
SUI
8
33:05.6
64
David
Jareckie
USA
4
33:15.6
65
Duncan
Douglas
USA
3
33:29.2
66
Aivars
Bogdanovs
LAT
6
33:52.0
67
Kenneth
Rudd
GBR
4
34:19.7
68
Vasily
Gherghy
MDA
3
34:48.0
Did not start
Leif
Andersson
SWE
Glenn
Olsson
SWE
© 2009
Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:04 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français