Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Moskva (Moscow) 1980 - Basketball

Home / Back

Mens

Dates: 20 July 1980 - 30 July 1980

Rank Name Nation
1 Andrija "Andro" Knego; Dragan Kićanović; Rajko Žižić; Mihovil Nakic-Vojnovic; Željko Jerkov; Branko Skroče; Zoran Slavnić; Krešimir Ćosić; Ratko Radovanović; Dujam "Duje" Krstulović; Dražen Dalipagić; Mirza Delibašić YUG
2 Romeo Sacchetti; Roberto Brunamonti; Mike Sylvester; Enrico Gilardi; Fabrizio Della Fiori; Marco Solfrini; Marco Bonamico; Dino Meneghin; Renato Villalta; Renzo Vecchiato; Pierluigi Marzorati; Pietro Generali ITA
3 Stanislav Yeryomin; Valery Miloserdov; Sergey Tarakanov; Aleksandr Salnikov; Andrey Lopatov; Nik'oloz Deriugini; Sergey Belov; Vladimir Tkachenko; Anatoly Myshkin; Sergejus Jovaisa; Aleksandr Belostenny; Vladimir Zhigily URS
4 Wayne Brabender; José Luis Llorente; Candido "Chico" Sibilio; José Maria Margall; Manuel Flores; Fernando Romay; Luis Santillana; Juan Antonio Corbalán; Ignacio Solozábal; Juan de la Cruz; Juan Manuel López; Juan Antonio "Epi" San Epifanio ESP
5 André Stoffel; Luiz de Lage; José Carlos Saiani; Milton "Carioquinha" Setrini Júnior; Wagner da Silva; Marcos Abdalla; Gilson de Jesus; Marcel de Souza; Adilson Nascimento; Marcelo Vido; Oscar Schmidt; Ricardo "Nino" Guimarães BRA
6 Jorge More; Ruperto Herrera; Alejandro Ortíz; Noangel Luaces; Generoso Márquez; Raúl Dubois; Pedro Abreu; Miguel Calderón; Tomás Herrera; Daniel Scott; Alejandro Urgellés; Félix Morales CUB
7 Dariusz Zelig; Leszek Doliński; Wojciech Rosiński; Eugeniusz Kijewski; Jerzy Bińkowski; Marcin Michalski; Ireneusz Mulak; Justyn Węglorz; Mieczysław Młynarski; Zdzisław Myrda; Ryszard Prostak; Krzysztof Fikiel POL
8 Mel Dalgleish; Gordon McLeod; Phil Smyth; Larry Sengstock; Peter Ali; Michael Tucker; Steve Breheny; Les Riddle; Ian Davies; Peter Walsh; Danny Morseu; Perry Crosswhite AUS

Womens

Dates: 20 July 1980 - 30 July 1980

Rank Name Nation
1 Angelė Rupšienė-Jankūnaitė; Lyubov Sharmay; Vida Bēselienė; Olga Korostelyova; Tatyana Ovechkina; Nadezhda Olkhova; Uljana Semjonova; Lyudmila Rogozhina; Nelli Feryabnikova; Olga Sukharnova; Tatyana Nadyrova; Tatyana Ivinskaya URS
2 Nadka Golcheva; Penka Metodieva; Petkana Makaveeva; Snezhana Mikhaylova; Vanya Dermendzhieva; Krasimira Bogdanova; Angelina Mikhaylova; Diana Brainova; Evladiya Slavcheva; Kostadinka Radkova; Silviya Germanova; Penka Stoyanova BUL
3 Vera Đurašković; Mirsada Bećirspahić; Jelica Komnenović; Mira Bjedov; Vukica Mitić; Sanja Ožegović; Sofija Pekić; Marija Tonković; Zorica Đurković; Vesna Despotović; Biljana Majstorović; Jasmina Perazic YUG
4 Éva Gulyás; Ágnes Németh; Ilona Kovács; Györgyi Vertetics; Zsuzsa Boksay; Ilona Lőrincz; Katalin Szuchy; Magdolna Gulyás; Ildikó Gulyás; Judit Medgyesi; Lenke Kiss-Jacsó; Erzsébet Szentesi HUN
5 Andrea Borrell; Nancy Atiez; Barbara Becquer; María Moret; Inocenta Corvea; Caridad Despaigne; Matilde Charro; Maria de los Santos; Sonia de la Paz; Virginia Pérez; Santa Margarita Skeet; Vicenta Salmon CUB
6 Chiara Guzzonato; Nunziata Serradimigni; Roberta Faccin; Lidia Gorlin; Emanuela Silimbani; Wanda Sandon; Bianca Rossi; Antonietta Baistrocchi; Marinella Draghetti; Rosanna Vergnano; Mariangela Piancastelli; Orietta Grossi ITA
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 02:38 on 12/01/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français