Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Tokyo 1964 - Fencing

Home / Back

Men: Foil, individual

Date: 13 October 1964-14 October 1964

Rank Name Nation
1 Egon Franke POL
2 Jean-Claude Magnan FRA
3 Daniel Revenu FRA
4 Roland Losert AUT
Elimination matches
5 Jeno Kamuti HUN
6 Tim Gerresheim GER
7 Sandor Szabo HUN
7 Bill Hoskyns GBR

Men: Foil, team

Date: 15 October 1964-16 October 1964

Men: Epee, individual

Date: 18 October 1964-19 October 1964

Rank Name Nation
1 Hryhoriy Kriss URS
2 Bill Hoskyns GBR
3 Guram Kostava URS
4 Gianluigi Saccaro ITA
Elimination matches
5 Bogdan Gonsior POL
6 Claude Bourquard FRA
7 Franz Rompza GER
7 Orvar Lindwall SWE

Men: Epee, team

Date: 20 October 1964-21 October 1964

Men: Sabre, individual

Date: 19 October 1964-20 October 1964

Rank Name Nation
1 Tibor Pezsa HUN
2 Claude Arabo FRA
3 Umyar Mavlikhanov URS
4 Yakov Rylsky URS
Elimination matches
5 Emil Ochyra POL
6 Marcel Parent FRA
7 Dieter Wellmann GER
7 Walter Kostner GER

Men: Sabre, team

Date: 22 October 1964-23 October 1964

Women: Foil, individual

Date: 14 October 1964-15 October 1964

Rank Name Nation
1 Ildiko Ujlakyne Rejto HUN
2 Helga Mees GER
3 Antonella Ragno ITA
4 Galina Gorokhova URS
Elimination matches
5 Katalin Juhasz HUN
6 Giovanna Masciotta ITA
7 Catherine Rousselet FRA
7 Bruna Colombetti ITA

Women: Foil, team

Date: 16 October 1964-17 October 1964

Rank Name Nation
1 Judit Mendelenyi Agoston; Ildiko Ujlakyne Rejto; Katalin Juhasz; Lidia Sakovics Domolky; Paula Marosi HUN
2 Galina Gorokhova; Valentina Prudskova; Tatyana Samusenko; Lyudmila Shishova; Valentyna Rastvorova URS
3 Gundi Theuerkauff; Heidi Schmid; Helga Mees; Romy Scherberger GER
4 Antonella Ragno; Giovanna Masciotta; Irene Camber; Natalina Sanguinetti; Bruna Colombetti ITA
5 Ileana Gyulai; Ana Dersidan; Olga Szabo; Maria Vicol; Ecaterina Iencic ROU
6 Annick Level; Brigitte Gapais; Catherine Rousselet; Marie Depetris; Colette Revenu FRA
7 Janet Bewley-Cathie; Shirley Netherway; Mary Watts-Tobin; Thoresa Offredy GBR
7 Denise O'Connor; Harriet King; Tommy Angell; Jan Romary; Anne Drungis USA
7 Jan Redman; Johanna Winter; Val Winter; Janet Hopner; Ulrike Winter AUS
7 Yoshie Komori; Tamiko Yasui; Tomoko Owada; Yoshie Takeuchi JPN
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 03:26 on 21/07/2012
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français