Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Innsbruck 1964 - Cross Country Skiing - Men: 30km

Home / Select a different event

Date: 30 January 1964

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Eero Mäntyranta FIN 1:30:50.7
2 Harald Grønningen NOR 1:32:02.3
3 Igor Voronchikhin URS 1:32:15.8
4 Janne Stefansson SWE 1:32:34.8
5 Sixten Jernberg SWE 1:32:39.6
6 Kalevi Laurila FIN 1:32:41.4
7 Assar Rönnlund SWE 1:32:43.6
8 Einar Østby NOR 1:32:54.6
9 Torsten Samuelsson SWE 1:33:07.8
10 Walter Demel GER 1:33:10.2
11 Sverre Stensheim NOR 1:33:12.3
12 Vayazit Gizatullin URS 1:33:33.4
13 Arto Tiainen FIN 1:33:37.7
14 Väinö Huhtala FIN 1:33:38.1
15 Marcello De Dorigo ITA 1:33:53.4
16 Giuseppe Steiner ITA 1:33:59.8
17 Ivan Utrobin URS 1:34:10.4
18 Gianfranco Stella ITA 1:35:01.1
19 Gennady Vaganov URS 1:35:03.1
20 Victor Arbez FRA 1:36:50.5
21 Roger Pires FRA 1:37:45.5
22 Livio Stuffer ITA 1:38:11.0
23 Félix Mathieu FRA 1:38:24.5
24 Józef Rysula POL 1:38:29.1
25 Claude Legrand FRA 1:38:40.5
26 Štefan Harvan TCH 1:39:05.2
27 Konrad Hischier SUI 1:39:43.6
28 Hans Ammann SUI 1:39:55.7
29 Heinz Seidel GER 1:40:01.0
30 Mike Elliott USA 1:40:11.7
31 Andreas Janc AUT 1:40:23.3
32 Rudolf Dannhauer GER 1:40:35.7
33 Ladislav Hrubý TCH 1:41:04.8
34 Alfons Dorner GER 1:41:09.5
35 Edward Budny POL 1:41:31.9
36 Hansjörg Farbmacher AUT 1:41:37.1
37 Stefan Mitkov BUL 1:42:13.2
38 Donald MacLeod CAN 1:42:17.7
39 Georges Dubois SUI 1:42:26.8
40 Tadeusz Jankowski POL 1:42:34.0
41 Kazuo Sato JPN 1:42:39.2
42 Dick Taylor USA 1:42:39.5
43 Alphonse Baume SUI 1:42:41.8
44 Cveto Pavčić YUG 1:42:44.0
45 Roman Seljak YUG 1:42:44.4
46 Larry Damon USA 1:42:57.7
47 Hidezo Takahashi JPN 1:43:11.0
48 Jim Shea USA 1:43:18.4
49 Borislav Ochushki BUL 1:44:00.1
50 Janko Kobentar YUG 1:45:04.7
51 Tatsuo Kitamura JPN 1:46:13.4
52 Martti Rautio CAN 1:46:18.6
53 Svend Carlsen DEN 1:46:35.9
54 Gheorghe Bădescu ROU 1:46:54.5
55 Roderick Tuck GBR 1:47:52.6
56 Hermann Mayr AUT 1:48:53.3
57 Natsagdorj Sodnomtserengiin MGL 1:49:07.1
58 Dashgai Bizyaagiin MGL 1:49:24.7
59 Zundui Banzragchiin MGL 1:49:27.3
60 Damdinjav Bayanjavyn MGL 1:51:25.2
61 Þórhallur Sveinsson ISL 1:51:34.4
62 Chogoro Yahata JPN 1:51:45.3
63 Yang Duk-Soon PRK 1:53:58.4
64 Birgir Guðlaugsson ISL 1:54:00.3
65 Kim Ko-Am PRK 1:55:11.0
66 Yang Yong-Ok KOR 2:28:54.7
Did not finish
Franz Vetter AUT
Did not start
Ri Kyoo Hwan PRK
Disqualified
Henryk Marek POL
Ole Ellefsæter NOR
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:04 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français