Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Sankt Moritz (St. Moritz) 1948 - Alpine Skiing - Men: Slalom

Home / Select a different event

Date: 5 February 1948

Rank Name Nation 1st run 2nd run Total
1 Edy Reinalter SUI 1:07.7 1:02.6 2:10.3
2 James Couttet FRA 1:07.5 1:03.3 2:10.8
3 Henri Oreiller FRA 1:08.0 1:04.8 2:12.8
4 Silvio Alverà ITA 1:07.4 1:05.8 2:13.3
5 Olle Dalman SWE 1:10.4 1:03.2 2:13.6
6 Egon Schöpf AUT 1:11.1 1:03.1 2:14.2
7 Jack Reddish USA 1:11.0 1:04.5 2:15.5
8 Karl Molitor SUI 1:10.2 1:06.0 2:16.2
9 Luboš Brchel TCH 1:10.8 1:05.8 2:16.6
10 Sixten Isberg SWE 1:10.7 1:06.5 2:17.2
11 Hans Hansson SWE 1:12.2 1:06.1 2:18.3
12 Edi Mall AUT 1:12.2 1:06.1 2:18.3
13 Georges Schneider SUI 1:11.9 1:06.5 2:18.4
14 Zeno Colò ITA 1:13.3 1:05.7 2:19.0
15 Désiré Lacroix FRA 1:09.9 1:10.0 2:19.9
16 Steve Knowlton USA 1:12.9 1:07.6 2:20.5
17 Engelbert Haider AUT 1:13.3 1:09.5 2:22.8
18 Saša Molnar YUG 1:11.4 1:12.0 2:23.4
19 Harvey Clifford CAN 1:13.5 1:10.2 2:23.7
20 Colin Stewart USA 1:15.3 1:08.8 2:24.1
21 Aimo Vartiainen FIN 1:14.0 1:11.0 2:25.0
22 Antonín Šponar TCH 1:15.2 1:06.5 2:26.7
23 Bjarne Arentz NOR 1:16.2 1:11.5 2:27.7
24 Robert "Barney" McLean USA 1:20.5 1:07.6 2:28.1
25 Péter Szikla HUN 1:15.1 1:14.1 2:29.2
26 Jack Nielsen NOR 1:22.0 1:07.8 2:29.8
27 Matevž Lukanc YUG 1:17.2 1:13.7 2:30.9
28 Hector Sutherland CAN 1:19.2 1:12.0 2:31.2
29 Stein Eriksen NOR 1:24.4 1:08.0 2:32.4
30 Vittorio Chierroni ITA 1:27.0 1:05.5 2:32.5
31 Jozef Marusarz POL 1:19.2 1:14.0 2:33.2
32 Pentti Alonen FIN 1:18.1 1:12.7 2:35.8
33 Daniel Šlachta TCH 1:21.0 1:17.7 2:38.7
34 Claude Penz FRA 1:24.2 1:10.9 2:40.1
35 Tamás Szekely HUN 1:21.9 1:15.8 2:42.7
36 Franci Čop YUG 1:24.8 1:18.9 2:43.6
37 Bert Irwin CAN 1:29.4 1:16.6 2:46.0
38 Dumitru Sulică ROU 1:27.2 1:20.7 2:47.9
39 Ion Coliban ROU 1:30.1 1:18.8 2:48.9
40 Tine Mulej YUG 1:15.0 1:36.0 2:51.0
41 Alf Opheim NOR 1:36.4 1:15.0 2:51.4
42 Luis de Ridder ARG 1:32.2 1:20.2 2:52.4
43 Gino de Pellegrín ARG 1:29.8 1:23.5 2:53.3
44 Dimitar Drazhev BUL 1:33.1 1:20.9 2:54.0
45 José Arias ESP 1:31.4 1:24.5 2:55.9
45 Juan Poll ESP 1:30.9 1:25.0 2:55.9
47 David Madzhar BUL 1:38.7 1:19.6 2:58.3
48 Lajos Máté HUN 1:40.1 1:20.5 3:00.6
49 Donald Garrow GBR 1:37.0 1:24.3 3:01.3
50 Bill Irwin CAN 1:40.4 1:21.2 3:01.6
51 Thomas de Morawitz ESP 1:37.0 1:30.8 3:07.8
52 Hernán Oelkers CHI 1:44.2 1:24.8 3:09.0
53 Otto Jung ARG 1:54.1 1:21.6 3:15.7
54 Arturo Hammersley CHI 1:49.2 1:26.9 3:16.1
55 Ian Appleyard GBR 1:47.0 1:33.1 3:20.1
56 Pablo Rosenkjer ARG 1:48.7 1:34.2 3:27.9
57 Bella Imre ROU 1:57.4 1:40.3 3:37.7
58 Raşit Tolun TUR 2:04.8 1:37.2 3:42.0
59 Guðmundur Guðmundsson ISL 2:04.4 1:45.2 3:54.6
60 Osman Yüce TUR 2:16.2 1:47.4 4:08.6
61 Harry Taylor GBR 2:05.5 1:59.4 4:09.9
62 Dursun Bozkurt TUR 2:08.2 1:53.0 4:11.2
63 John Boyagis GBR 2:30.0 1:39.1 4:14.1
64 Muzaffer Demirhan TUR 2:25.5 2:00.2 4:25.7
65 Ramón Blanco ESP 2:18.5 2:09.0 4:27.5
66 Ibrahim Geagea LBN 2:44.3 1:44.8 4:34.1
Did not finish 1st run
Zdeněk Parma TCH
Karl Gamma SUI
Roberto Lacedelli ITA
Åke Nilsson SWE
Jan Lipowski POL
Jan Gąsienica Ciaptak POL
Jaime Errázuriz CHI
Anton Hinterholzer AUT
Disqualified - 1st run
Christian Pravda AUT
György Libik HUN
Radu Scîrneci ROU
© 2016 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 18:54 on 28/03/2018
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français