Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: All
Sport: Athletics
Nation: SWE Sweden

Men: 400m

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

3 Nils Engdahl

Men: 800m

Amsterdam 1928

2 Erik Bylehn

Men: 1500m

Athina (Athens) 1906

3 Kristian Hellström

London 1948

1 Henry Eriksson
2 Lennart Strand

Men: 5000m

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

3 Eric Backman

Paris 1924

3 Edvin Wide

Amsterdam 1928

3 Edvin Wide

Berlin 1936

3 Henry Jonsson

Men: 5 miles

Athina (Athens) 1906

2 John Svanberg
3 Edward Dahl

London 1908

3 Johan Svanberg

Men: 10000m

Paris 1924

2 Edvin Wide

Amsterdam 1928

3 Edvin Wide

London 1948

3 Bertil Albertsson

Men: Marathon

Paris 1900

3 Ernst Fast

Athina (Athens) 1906

2 John Svanberg

Helsinki 1952

3 Gustaf Jansson

Men: 110m Hurdles

Paris 1924

3 Sten Pettersson

Men: 400m Hurdles

London 1948

3 Rune Larsson

Men: 3000m Steeplechase

London 1948

1 Tore Sjostrand
2 Erik Elmsäter
3 Gote Hagstrom

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Anders Garderud

Men: 10000m walk

London 1948

1 John Mikaelsson
2 Ingemar Johansson

Men: 10km Walk

Helsinki 1952

1 John Mikaelsson

Men: 50km walk

London 1948

1 John Ljunggren

Men: 50km Walk

Melbourne 1956

3 John Ljunggren

Roma (Rome) 1960

2 John Ljunggren

Tokyo 1964

3 Ingvar Pettersson

Los Angeles 1984

2 Bo Gustafsson

Men: Cross-Country

Stockholm 1912

2 Hjalmar Andersson
3 John Eke

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

2 Eric Backman

Men: Cross-Country Team

Stockholm 1912

1 Hjalmar Andersson; John Eke; Josef Ternstrom; Brynolf Larsson; Johan Sundkvist; Klas Lundstrom; Bror Fock; Gustav "Gusten" Carlen; Edvin Hellgren; John Klintberg; Axel Lindahl; Henrik Nordstrom

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

3 Eric Backman; Gustaf Mattsson; Hilding Ekman; Werner Magnusson; Lars Hedwall; Knut Alm

Men: 4x100m Relay

Stockholm 1912

2 Knut Lindberg; Ture Person; Karl August Luther; Ivan Moller

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

3 Nils Sandstrom; Sven Malm; William Petersson; Agne Holmstrom

Men: 4x400m Relay

Paris 1924

2 Artur Svensson; Erik Bylehn; Gustaf Wejnarth; Nils Engdahl

London 1948

3 Kurt Lundquist; Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt; Folke Alnevik; Rune Larsson

Men: 3000m Team Race

Stockholm 1912

2 Nils Frykberg; John Zander; Bror Fock; Ernst Wide; Thorild Olsson

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

3 John Zander; Josef Holsner; Edvin Wide; Sven Emil Lundgren; Eric Backman

Men: High Jump

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

3 Bo Ekelund

Los Angeles 1984

2 Patrik Sjoberg

Seoul 1988

3 Patrik Sjoberg

Barcelona 1992

2 Patrik Sjoberg

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Stefan Holm

Men: Pole Vault

Athina (Athens) 1906

2 Bruno Söderström

London 1908

3 Bruno Söderström

Stockholm 1912

3 Bertil Uggla

Helsinki 1952

3 Ragnar Lundberg

Men: Long Jump

Stockholm 1912

3 Georg Aberg

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

1 William Petersson
3 Erik Abrahamsson

Men: Triple Jump

Stockholm 1912

1 Gustaf "Topsy" Lindblom
2 Georg Aberg
3 Erik Almlof

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

2 Folke Janson
3 Erik Almlof

Los Angeles 1932

2 Eric Svensson

London 1948

1 Arne Ahman

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Christian Olsson

Men: Shot Put

Athina (Athens) 1906

3 Eric Lemming

Men: Discus Throw

München (Munich) 1972

3 Richard Bruch

Men: Discus Throw, both hands

Stockholm 1912

3 Emil Magnusson

Men: Hammer Throw

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

2 Carl Johan Lind

Amsterdam 1928

2 Ossian Skiold

Berlin 1936

3 Fred Warngard

Men: Javelin Throw

Athina (Athens) 1906

1 Eric Lemming
2 Knut Lindberg
3 Bruno Söderström

London 1908

1 Eric Lemming
3 Otto Nilsson

Stockholm 1912

1 Eric Lemming

Paris 1924

2 Gunnar Lindstrom

Amsterdam 1928

1 Erik Lundqvist

Los Angeles 1984

3 Kenth Eldebrink

Men: Javelin Throw (freestyle)

London 1908

1 Eric Lemming

Men: 56lb Weight Throw

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

3 Carl Johan Lind

Men: Decathlon

Stockholm 1912

1 Hugo Wieslander
2 Charles Lomberg
3 Gosta Holmer

Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920

3 Bertil Ohlson

Men: Pentathlon

Athina (Athens) 1906

1 Hjalmar Mellander
3 Eric Lemming

Women: 800m

Amsterdam 1928

3 Inga Gentzel

Women: 100m Hurdles

Atlanta 1996

1 Ludmila Engquist

Women: High Jump

Sydney 2000

3 Kajsa Bergqvist

Women: Long Jump

London 1948

3 Ann-Brit Leyman

Women: Discus Throw

Amsterdam 1928

3 Ruth Svedberg

Women: Heptathlon

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Carolina Kluft
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 15:40 on 01/01/2010
Français