Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: MEX Mexico

Archery

Women: Individual

London 2012

2 Aida Roman
3 Mariana Avitia

Athletics

Men: 20km walk

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Jose Pedraza

Men: 20km Walk

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Daniel Bautista

Los Angeles 1984

1 Ernesto Canto
2 Raul Gonzalez

Men: 20km walk

Atlanta 1996

3 Bernardo Segura

Sydney 2000

2 Noe Hernandez

Men: 50km Walk

Los Angeles 1984

1 Raul Gonzalez

Barcelona 1992

2 Carlos Mercenario

Men: 50km walk

Sydney 2000

3 Joel Sanchez

Women: 400m

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Ana Guevara

Basketball

Mens

Berlin 1936

3 Carlos Borja; Hugo Borja; Raúl Fernández; Silvio Hernández; Francisco Martínez; Jesús Olmos; Greer Skaussen; Rodolfo Choperena; Andrés Gómez; Ignacio de la Vega; José Pamplona

Boxing

Men: Flyweight

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Ricardo Delgado

Seoul 1988

3 Mario Gonzalez

Men: Featherweight

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Antonio Roldan

Men: Lightweight

Sydney 2000

3 Cristian Bejarano Benitez

Men: Middleweight

México (Mexico City) 1968

3 Agustin Zaragoza

Men: Heavyweight

México (Mexico City) 1968

3 Joaquin Rocha

Cycling - Track

Women: Points Race

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Belem Guerrero

Diving

Men: Springboard

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

2 Carlos Giron

Men: 3m Springboard

Sydney 2000

2 Fernando Platas

Men: Highboard

London 1948

3 Joaquin Capilla

Men: Platform

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Alvaro Gaxiola

Seoul 1988

3 Jesus Mena

Women: Synchronised 10m Platform

Beijing 2008

3 Paola Espinosa; Tatiana Ortiz

Equestrian

Open / Mixed: Three-Day Event - Team

London 1948

3 Humberto Mariles / Parral; Raul Campero / Tarahumara; Joaquin Solano / Malinche

Open / Mixed: Prix Des Nations - Individual

London 1948

1 Humberto Mariles / Arete
2 Ruben Uriza / Hatvey

Open / Mixed: Prix Des Nations - Team

London 1948

1 Humberto Mariles / Arete; Ruben Uriza / Hatvey; Alberto Valdez Sr. / Chihuahua

Fencing

Women: Foil individual

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Pilar Roldan

Swimming

Men: 200m breaststroke

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Felipe Munoz

Women: 800m freestyle

México (Mexico City) 1968

3 Maria Teresa Ramirez

Taekwondo

Men: Flyweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Oscar Francisco Salazar Blanco

Beijing 2008

1 Guillermo Perez

Men: Middleweight

Sydney 2000

3 Victor Manuel Estrada Garibay

Women: Lightweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Iridia Salazar Blanco

Women: Heavyweight

Beijing 2008

1 Maria del Rosario Espinoza

Weightlifting

Women: Lightweight

Sydney 2000

1 Soraya Jimenez Mendivil
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:55 on 17/08/2012
Français