Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: KEN Kenya

Athletics

Men: 400m

München (Munich) 1972

3 Julius Sang

Barcelona 1992

3 Samson Kitur

Men: 800m

Tokyo 1964

3 Wilson Kiprugut

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Wilson Kiprugut

München (Munich) 1972

3 Mike Boit

Seoul 1988

1 Paul Ereng

Barcelona 1992

1 William Tanui
2 Nixon Kiprotich

Atlanta 1996

3 Fred Onyancha

Beijing 2008

1 Wilfred Bungei
3 Alfred Kirwa Yego

Men: 1500m

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Kip Keino

München (Munich) 1972

2 Kipchoge Keino

Seoul 1988

1 Peter Rono

Atlanta 1996

3 Stephen Kipkorir

Sydney 2000

1 Noah Ngeny
3 Bernard Lagat

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Bernard Lagat

Beijing 2008

1 Asbel Kiprop

Men: 5000m

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Kip Keino
3 Naftali Temu

Seoul 1988

1 John Ngugi

Barcelona 1992

2 Paul Bitok

Atlanta 1996

2 Paul Bitok

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Eliud Kipchoge

Beijing 2008

2 Eliud Kipchoge
3 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi

Men: 10000m

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Naftali Temu

Los Angeles 1984

3 Mike Musyoki

Seoul 1988

3 Kipkemboi Kimeli

Barcelona 1992

2 Richard Chelimo

Atlanta 1996

2 Paul Tergat

Sydney 2000

2 Paul Tergat

Beijing 2008

3 Micah Kogo

Men: Marathon

Seoul 1988

2 Douglas Wakiihuri

Atlanta 1996

3 Erick Wainaina

Sydney 2000

2 Erick Wainaina

Beijing 2008

1 Samuel Kamau Wansiru

Men: 3000m Steeplechase

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Amos Biwott
2 Benjamin Kogo

München (Munich) 1972

1 Kipchoge Keino
2 Benjamin Jipcho

Los Angeles 1984

1 Julius Korir

Seoul 1988

1 Julius Kariuki
2 Peter Koech

Barcelona 1992

1 Matthew Birir
2 Patrick Sang
3 William Mutwol

Atlanta 1996

1 Joseph Keter
2 Moses Kiptanui

Sydney 2000

1 Reuben Kosgei
2 Wilson Boit Kipketer

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Ezekiel Kemboi
2 Brimin Kipruto
3 Paul Kipsiele Koech

Beijing 2008

1 Brimin Kipruto
3 Richard Mateelong

Men: 4x400m Relay

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Daniel Rudisha; Munyoro Nyamau; Naftali Bon; Charles Asati

München (Munich) 1972

1 Charles Asati; Hezekiah Nyamau; Robert Ouko; Julius Sang

Women: 800m

Beijing 2008

1 Pamela Jelimo
2 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei

Women: 1500m

Beijing 2008

1 Nancy Jebet Langat

Women: 5000m

Atlanta 1996

2 Pauline Konga

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Isabella Ochichi

Women: Marathon

Sydney 2000

3 Joyce Chepchumba

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Catherine Ndereba

Beijing 2008

2 Catherine Ndereba

Women: 3000m Steeplechase

Beijing 2008

2 Eunice Jepkorir

Boxing

Men: Featherweight

México (Mexico City) 1968

3 Philip Waruingi

Men: Welterweight

Seoul 1988

1 Robert Wangila

Men: Middleweight

Seoul 1988

3 Chris Sande
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 08:57 on 17/05/2014
Français