Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: KAZ Kazakhstan

Athletics

Men: Decathlon

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Dmitriy Karpov

Women: 100m Hurdles

Sydney 2000

1 Olga Shishigina

Biathlon

Women: 15km

Vancouver 2010

2 Yelena Khrustalyova

Boxing

Men: Flyweight

Atlanta 1996

2 Boulat Djoumadilov

Sydney 2000

2 Bulat Jumadilov

Men: Featherweight

Sydney 2000

1 Bekzat Sattarkhanov

Men: Lightweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Serik Yeleuov

Men: Light Welterweight

Atlanta 1996

3 Bolat Niazymbetov

Men: Welterweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Bakhtiyar Artayev

Beijing 2008

1 Bakhyt Sarsekbayev

Men: Light Middleweight

Atlanta 1996

3 Ermakhan Ibraimov

Sydney 2000

1 Yermakhan Ibraimov

Men: Middleweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Gennadiy Golovkin

Men: Light Heavyweight

Atlanta 1996

1 Vassili Jirov

Beijing 2008

3 Yerkebulan Shynaliyev

Men: Super Heavyweight

Sydney 2000

2 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov

Cross Country Skiing

Men: 10km Classical

Lillehammer 1994

2 Vladimir Smirnov

Men: 50km Classical

Lillehammer 1994

1 Vladimir Smirnov

Men: 15km Free Pursuit

Lillehammer 1994

2 Vladimir Smirnov

Nagano 1998

3 Vladimir Smirnov

Cycling - Road

Men: Road Race

Sydney 2000

2 Aleksandr Vinokurov

London 2012

1 Alexandr Vinokurov

Judo

Men: Half Heavyweight

Beijing 2008

2 Askhat Zhitkeyev

Modern Pentathlon

Men: Individual

Atlanta 1996

1 Alexandre Paryguin

Shooting

Men: 25m Rapid Fire Pistol

Atlanta 1996

3 Vladimir Vokhmyanin

Men: 50m Free Rifle Prone

Atlanta 1996

2 Sergey Belyayev

Men: 50m Free Rifle 3 Positions

Atlanta 1996

2 Sergey Belyayev

Speed Skating

Women: 5000m

Nagano 1998

3 Lyudmila Prokasheva

Taekwondo

Men: Heavyweight

Beijing 2008

3 Arman Chilmanov

Weightlifting

Men: Middleweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Sergey Filimonov

Men: Middle Heavyweight

Beijing 2008

1 Ilya Ilyin

London 2012

1 Ilya Ilyin

Men: First Heavyweight

Atlanta 1996

2 Anatoli Khrapatyi

Women: Featherweight

London 2012

1 Zulfiya Chinshanlo

Women: Middleweight

Beijing 2008

2 Irina Nekrassova

London 2012

1 Maiya Maneza

Women: Heavyweight

Beijing 2008

2 Alla Vazhenina

London 2012

1 Svetlana Podobedova

Women: Super Heavyweight

Beijing 2008

3 Mariya Grabovetskaya

Wrestling

Men: Freestyle - Flyweight

Atlanta 1996

3 Maulen Mamyrov

Men: Freestyle - Middleweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Gennadiy Laliyev

Men: Freestyle - Heavyweight

Sydney 2000

2 Islam Bairamukov

Beijing 2008

2 Taimuraz Tigiyev

Men: Freestyle - Super Heavyweight

Beijing 2008

3 Marid Mutalimov

Men: Greco-Roman - Bantamweight

Atlanta 1996

1 Yuriy Melnichenko

Men: Greco-Roman - Lightweight

Beijing 2008

3 Nurbakyt Tengizbayev

Men: Greco-Roman - Welterweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Mkkhitar Manukyan

Men: Greco-Roman - Heavyweight

Beijing 2008

3 Asset Mambetov

Men: Greco-Roman -Super Heavyweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Georgiy Tsurtsumia

Women: Freestyle - Middleweight

Beijing 2008

3 Yelena Shalygina
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 01:49 on 01/09/2012
Français