Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: Sydney 2000
Sport: Rowing
Nation: All

Men: Single Sculls

1 Rob Waddell NZL
2 Xeno Müller SUI
3 Marcel Hacker GER

Men: Coxless Pair

1 Michel Andrieux; Jean-Christophe Rolland FRA
2 Ted Murphy; Sebastian Bea USA
3 Matthew Long; James Tomkins AUS

Men: Double Sculls

1 Luka Špik; Iztok Čop SLO
2 Olaf Tufte; Fredrik Bekken NOR
3 Giovanni Calabrese; Nicola Sartori ITA

Men: Lightweight Double Sculls

1 Tomasz Kucharski; Robert Sycz POL
2 Elia Luini; Leonardo Pettinari ITA
3 Pascal Touron; Thibaud Chapelle FRA

Men: Coxless Four

1 James Cracknell; Steven Redgrave; Tim Foster; Matthew Pinsent GBR
2 Valter Molea; Riccardo Dei Rossi; Lorenzo Carboncini; Carlo Mornati ITA
3 James Stewart; Ben Dodwell; Geoff Stewart; Bo Hanson AUS

Men: Lightweight Coxless Four

1 Laurent Porchier; Jean-Christophe Bette; Yves Hocdé; Xavier Dorfmann FRA
2 Simon Burgess; Anthony Edwards; Darren Balmforth; Robert Richards AUS
3 Søren Madsen; Thomas Ebert; Eskild Ebbesen; Victor Feddersen DEN

Men: Quadruple Sculls

1 Agostino Abbagnale; Alessio Sartori; Rossano Galtarossa; Simone Raineri ITA
2 Jochem Verberne; Dirk Lippits; Diederik Simon; Michiel Bartman NED
3 Marco Geisler; Andreas Hajek; Stephan Volkert; André Willms GER

Men: Eight

1 Andrew Lindsay; Ben Hunt-Davis; Simon Dennis; Louis Attrill; Luka Grubor; Kieran West; Fred Scarlett; Steve Trapmore; Rowley Douglas GBR
2 Christian Ryan; Alastair Gordon; Nick Porzig; Rob Jahrling; Mike McKay; Stuart Welch; Dan Burke; Jaime Fernandez; Brett Hayman AUS
3 Igor Francetić; Tihomir Franković; Tomislav Smoljanović; Nikša Škelin; Siniša Škelin; Krešimir Čuljak; Igor Boraska; Branimir Vujević; Silvijo Petriško CRO

Women: Single Sculls

1 Yekaterina Karsten BLR
2 Rumyana Neykova BUL
3 Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski GER

Women: Coxless Pair

1 Georgeta Damian; Doina Ignat ROU
2 Rachael Taylor; Kate Slatter AUS
3 Missy Ryan; Karen Kraft USA

Women: Double Sculls

1 Jana Thieme; Kathrin Boron GER
2 Pieta van Dishoeck; Eeke van Nes NED
3 Birutė Šakickienė; Kristina Poplavskaja LTU

Women: Lightweight Double Sculls

1 Constanţa Burcică; Angela Alupei ROU
2 Valerie Viehoff; Claudia Blasberg GER
3 Christine Collins; Sarah Garner USA

Women: Quadruple Sculls

1 Manja Kowalski; Meike Evers; Manuela Lutze; Kerstin Kowalski GER
2 Guin Batten; Gillian Lindsay; Katherine Grainger; Miriam Batten GBR
3 Oksana Dorodnova; Irina Fedotova; Yuliya Levina; Larisa Merk RUS

Women: Eight

1 Georgeta Damian; Viorica Susanu; Ioana Olteanu; Veronica Cochelea; Maria Dumitrache; Elisabeta Lipă; Liliana Gafencu; Doina Ignat; Elena Georgescu ROU
2 Anneke Venema; Carin ter Beek; Nelleke Penninx; Pieta van Dishoeck; Eeke van Nes; Tessa Appeldoorn; Marieke Westerhof; Elien Meijer; Martijntje Quik NED
3 Heather McDermid; Heather Davis; Dorota Urbaniak; Theresa Luke; Emma Robinson; Alison Korn; Laryssa Biesenthal; Buffy Alexander; Lesley Thompson CAN
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 01:57 on 13/01/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français