Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: Athina (Athens) 1906
Sport: Athletics
Nation: All

Men: 100m

1 Archie Hahn USA
2 Fay Moulton USA
3 Nigel Barker AUS

Men: 400m

1 Paul Pilgrim USA
2 Wyndham Halswelle GBR
3 Nigel Barker AUS

Men: 800m

1 Paul Pilgrim USA
2 Jim Lightbody USA
3 Wyndham Halswelle GBR

Men: 1500m

1 Jim Lightbody USA
2 John McGough GBR
3 Kristian Hellström SWE

Men: 5 miles

1 Henry Hawtrey GBR
2 John Svanberg SWE
3 Edward Dahl SWE

Men: Marathon

1 Billy Sherring CAN
2 John Svanberg SWE
3 William Frank USA

Men: 110m Hurdles

1 Bob Leavitt USA
2 Alfred Healey GBR
3 Vincent Duncker GER

Men: 1500m Walk

1 George Bonhag USA
2 Don Linden CAN
3 Konstantinos Spetsiotis GRE

Men: 3000m Walk

1 Gyorgy Sztantics HUN
2 Hermann Muller GER
3 Georgios Saridakis GRE

Men: High Jump

1 Cornelius "Con" Leahy GBR
2 Lajos Gonczy HUN
3 Themistoklis Diakidis GRE
3 Bert Kerrigan USA

Men: Pole Vault

1 Fernand Gonder FRA
2 Bruno Söderström SWE
3 Ed Glover USA

Men: Long Jump

1 Meyer Prinstein USA
2 Peter O'Connor GBR
3 Hugo Friend USA

Men: Triple Jump

1 Peter O'Connor GBR
2 Cornelius "Con" Leahy GBR
3 Tom Cronan USA

Men: Standing High Jump

1 Ray Ewry USA
2 Léon Dupont BEL
2 Martin Sheridan USA
2 Lawson Robertson USA

Men: Standing Long Jump

1 Ray Ewry USA
2 Martin Sheridan USA
3 Lawson Robertson USA

Men: Shot Put

1 Martin Sheridan USA
2 Mihaly David HUN
3 Eric Lemming SWE

Men: Discus Throw

1 Martin Sheridan USA
2 Nikolaos Georgantas GRE
3 Verner Jarvinen FIN

Men: Discus Throw (Greek style)

1 Verner Jarvinen FIN
2 Nikolaos Georgantas GRE
3 István Mudin HUN

Men: Javelin Throw

1 Eric Lemming SWE
2 Knut Lindberg SWE
3 Bruno Söderström SWE

Men: Stone Throw

1 Nikolaos Georgantas GRE
2 Martin Sheridan USA
3 Mikhail Dorizas GRE

Men: Pentathlon

1 Hjalmar Mellander SWE
2 István Mudin HUN
3 Eric Lemming SWE
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 15:42 on 01/01/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français