Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Artistic Gymnastics

Men: All-Around

3 Zhu Xiaodong

Men: Floor

3 Zhu Xiaodong

Men: Horizontal Bar

3 Zhu Xiaodong

Women: All-Around

2 Tan Sixin

Women: Uneven Bars

2 Tan Sixin

Women: Beam

1 Tan Sixin

Women: Floor

1 Tan Sixin

Athletics

Men: 200m

1 Xie Zhenye

Men: 110m Hurdles

2 Wang Dongqiang

Men: Triple Jump

2 Fu Haitao

Men: Hammer Throw

1 Liu Binbin

Women: 5000m Walk

2 Mao Yanxue

Women: Shot Put

2 Gu Siyu

Women: Hammer Throw

3 Xia Youlian

Badminton

Women: Singles

2 Deng Xuan

Basketball

Womens

1 Shen Yi; Jin Jiabao; Yang Xi; Ma Xueya

Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater

Men: C1 Canoe Slalom

1 Wang Xiaodong

Women: K1 Canoe Sprint

2 Huang Jieyi

Diving

Men: 3m Springboard

1 Qiu Bo

Men: 10m Platform

1 Qiu Bo

Women: 3m Springboard

1 Liu Jiao

Women: 10m Platform

1 Liu Jiao

Equestrian

Open / Mixed: Jumping - Team

2 Xu Zhenqyang / Foxdale Villarni

Fencing

Women: Individual Épée

1 Lin Sheng

Modern Pentathlon

Open / Mixed: Relay

2 Zhu Wenjing

Shooting

Men: 10m Air Rifle

1 Gao Ting Jie

Women: 10m Air Pistol

2 Fang Xue

Swimming

Men: 400m Freestyle

1 Dai Jun

Men: 100m Backstroke

1 He Jianbin

Men: 4x100m Freestyle Relay

2 Sun Bowei; Dai Jun; Wang Ximing; He Jianbin

Open / Mixed: Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay

1 Sun Bowei; Tang Yi; Liu Lan; He Jianbin; Bai Anqi

Open / Mixed: Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay

1 He Jianbin; Wang Ximing; Liu Lan; Tang Yi; Bai Anqi; Sun Bowei

Women: 50m Freestyle

1 Tang Yi

Women: 100m Freestyle

1 Tang Yi

Women: 200m Freestyle

1 Tang Yi

Women: 100m Backstroke

2 Bai Anqi

Women: 200m Backstroke

1 Bai Anqi

Women: 50m Butterfly

1 Liu Lan

Women: 100m Butterfly

1 Liu Lan

Women: 200m Butterfly

3 Liu Lan

Women: 4x100m Freestyle Relay

1 Liu Lan; Bai Anqi; Wang Chang; Tang Yi

Table Tennis

Open / Mixed: Team

3 Gu Yuting

Women: Singles

1 Gu Yuting

Taekwondo

Men: +73kg

1 Liu Chang

Women: +63kg

1 Zheng Shuyin

Tennis

Women: Singles

2 Zheng Saisai

Women: Doubles

1 Tang Hao Chen; Zheng Saisai

Trampoline

Mens

2 He Yuxiang

Womens

1 Dong Yu

Weightlifting

Men: Bantamweight

2 Xie Jiawu

Men: Lightweight

2 Gong Xingbin

Women: Flyweight

1 Tian Yuan

Women: Lightweight

1 Deng Wei

Wrestling

Women: Womens - 52kg

2 Yuan Yuan
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:28 on 02/10/2010
Français