Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athletes

Home

Filter:

Games: London 1948
Sport: All
Nation: USA United States of America
Horses (9)

302 matching athletes

including 3 who did not participate, indicated by entries in italics

Laskau, Henry (Athletics) [also 1952-1956]
Layton, John (Shooting)
Lee, Cebern (Sailing)
Lee, Sammy (Diving)
Leeman, Gerald (Wrestling)
Lees, Nancy (Swimming)
Lenz, Connie (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1936]
Lewis, Norman (Fencing)
Likens, Robert (Athletics)
Loomis Jr., Alfred (Sailing)
Lubbers, Henrik (Hockey)
Lubell, Nathaniel (Fencing)
Lumpp, Ray (Basketball)
Lynch, Edward (Cycling - Road)
Lysak, Stephen (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Macknowski, Stephen (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Manninen, Ollie (Athletics)
Manuel, Theresa (Athletics)
Marcoplos, Harry (Hockey)
Martin, Bob (Rowing)
Martin, Manuel (Football)
Mathias, Bob (Athletics) [also 1952]
McGrew, Vernon (Athletics)
McIntyre, John (Rowing)
McLane, James (Swimming) [also 1952]
McLaughlin, Bernard (Football)
McMillen, Robert (Athletics) [also 1952]
Mellon, Muriel (Swimming)
Merrill, Leland (Wrestling)
Mondschein, Irving (Athletics)
Montemage, Thomas (Cycling - Track)
Mooney, Michael (Sailing)
Moore, George (Modern Pentathlon)
Moore, Hal (Wrestling)
Morcom, Boo (Athletics)
Morgan, Allan (Rowing)
Nelsen, Chester (Cycling - Road)
Norris, Forbes (Swimming)
Nyilas, Tibor (Fencing) [also 1952-1960]
O'Toole, Edward (Athletics)
Olsen, Zoe Ann (Diving)
Orban, Kurt (Hockey)
Overton, William (Athletics)
Parsons Jr., Frank (Shooting)
Patterson, Audrey (Athletics)
Patterson, Howard (Swimming)
Patton, Mel (Athletics)
Pence, Carol "Penny" (Swimming)
Perew, Bob (Rowing)
Pirie, Lockwood (Sailing)
Pitman, Joseph (Weightlifting)
Pitts, R.C. (Basketball)
Porter, William (Athletics)
Prokop, Austin (Fencing)
Purchase, Ralph (Rowing)
Reed, Emma (Athletics)
Renick, Jesse (Basketball)
Renwick Jr., John (Hockey)
Richards, Bob (Athletics) [also 1952-1956]
Riedal, Ernest (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Ris, Walter (Swimming)
Robinson, Cynthia (Athletics)
Robinson, Jack (Basketball)
Robison, Clarence (Athletics)
Roettinger, Philip (Shooting)
Roetzheim, Bill (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Rogers, Eugene (Swimming)
Rollins, Kenny (Basketball)
Rollins, Wendell (Cycling - Road)
Roosevelt, Julian (Sailing) [also 1952]
Ross, Browning (Athletics) [also 1952]
Russell, John (Equestrian)
Sakata, Harold (Weightlifting)
Schemansky, Norb (Weightlifting) [also 1952/1960-1964]
Schifano, Helen (Artistic Gymnastics)
Schroth, Clara (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Scott, Clyde (Athletics)
Scrobe, Edward (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Seymour, Steve (Athletics)
Sharaga, Fred (Athletics)
Simmons, Floyd (Athletics) [also 1952]
Simonis, Anita (Artistic Gymnastics)
Sims, Sanders (Hockey)
Sink, Ronald (Athletics)
Slade, John (Hockey)
Smart, Hilary (Sailing)
Smart, Paul (Sailing)
Smith, Guinn (Athletics)
Smith, Justus (Rowing)
Smith, Theodore (Cycling - Track)
Smith, Wallace (Boxing)
Smith, William (Swimming)
Smith Jr., James (Sailing)
Sodano, Frank (Boxing)
Sohl, Robert (Swimming)
Sorensen, Raymond (Artistic Gymnastics)
Souza, Edward (Football)
Souza, John (Football)
Spellman, Frank (Weightlifting)
Spieser, Charles (Boxing)
Stack, Allen (Swimming) [also 1952]
Stack, John (Rowing)
Stanczyk, Stan (Weightlifting) [also 1952]
Stanich, George (Athletics)
Steele, William (Athletics)
Stephan, Ralph (Rowing)
Stiller, Alfred (Cycling - Track)
Stone, Curtis (Athletics) [also 1952-1956]
Stover, Juno (Diving)
Strimel, Archie (Football)
Stude, Walter (Hockey)
Swanson, Emmett (Shooting)
Terpak, John (Weightlifting) [also 1936]
Thompson, Donald (Fencing)
Thompson, Jerald (Athletics)
Thompson, Wilbur (Athletics)
Thomson, Earl (Equestrian)
Thomson, Marvin (Cycling - Track)
Toland, Joseph (Rowing)
Tom, Richard (Weightlifting)
Tomita, Richard (Weightlifting)
Tomsen, Walter (Shooting)
Torrey Jr., Owen (Sailing)
Turner, Dave (Rowing)
Turner, Ian (Rowing)
Ucko, Felix (Hockey)
Verdeur, Joseph (Swimming)
Vogel, Ted (Athletics)
Wade, John (Rowing)
Walker, Mabel (Athletics)
Walraven, Jean (Athletics)
Walsh, Walter (Shooting)
Webber, Ernest (Athletics)
Weekes, James (Sailing)
Weinecker, Adolf (Athletics)
Westlund, Warren (Rowing)
Whitfield, Malvin (Athletics) [also 1952]
Whiton, Herman "Swede" (Sailing) [also 1928/1952]
Will, Bob (Rowing)
Wilson, Jeanne (Swimming)
Wilson, William (Hockey)
Wilt, Fred (Athletics) [also 1952]
Wing, Franklin (Equestrian)
Wittenberg, Henry (Wrestling)
Wolf, Wallace (Swimming) [also 1952]
Wolff, Albert (Fencing) [also 1952]
Worth, George (Fencing) [also 1952-1960]
Wright, Lorenzo (Athletics)
York, Jan (Fencing) [also 1952-1968]
Young, Lillian (Athletics)
Zimmerman, Suzanne (Swimming)
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 22:24 on 20/07/2012
Français