Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athletes

Home

Filter:

Games: London 1948
Sport: All
Nation: USA United States of America
Horses (9)

302 matching athletes

including 3 who did not participate, indicated by entries in italics

Ahlgren, George (Rowing)
Albans, William (Athletics)
Andersen, Charles (Equestrian)
Anderson, Miller (Diving)
Angyal, Joseph (Rowing)
Armitage, Norman (Fencing) [also 1932-1936/1952-1956]
Ault, Richard (Athletics)
Bahr, Walter (Football)
Bakanic, Ladislava (Artistic Gymnastics)
Barker, Cliff (Basketball)
Barksdale, Don (Basketball)
Barone, Marian (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Barten, Herbert (Athletics)
Baugh, Hale (Modern Pentathlon)
Beard, Ralph (Basketball)
Beck, Kenneth (Water Polo)
Beck, Lew (Basketball)
Beckman, Raymond (Football)
Beckus, Robert (Athletics)
Benner, Huelet (Shooting)
Bennett, Robert (Athletics)
Bertani, William (Football)
Biles, Martin (Athletics)
Bolen, David (Athletics)
Bonsall, William (Artistic Gymnastics)
Bordo, Louis (Artistic Gymnastics)
Borg, Bob (Equestrian)
Boryla, Vince (Basketball)
Bossio, William (Boxing)
Bourland, Clifford (Athletics)
Boyd, Andrew (Fencing) [also 1936]
Brand, Glen (Wrestling)
Bray, Rutledge (Water Polo)
Brilando, Frank (Cycling - Road)
Brooks, Quentin (Shooting)
Brown, Dave (Rowing)
Buck, Donald (Hockey)
Budelman, Ralph (Water Polo)
Bukantz, Daniel (Fencing) [also 1952-1960]
Burton, William (Athletics)
Butler, Lloyd (Rowing)
Cail, H. Vaughan (Shooting)
Carpenter, Gordon (Basketball)
Carter, Keith (Swimming)
Case, Lemoine (Water Polo)
Cerra, Maria (Fencing)
Cetrulo, Dean (Fencing)
Chambers, Robert (Athletics)
Chow, F. Bob (Shooting)
Christensen, Devere (Water Polo)
Clark, Raymond (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Coachman, Alice (Athletics)
Cochran, Roy (Athletics)
Colombo, Charles (Football)
Cook, Arthur (Shooting)
Corridon, Marie (Swimming)
Costa, Joseph (Football)
Cowell, Robert (Swimming)
Craig, Ralph (Athletics/Sailing) [also 1912]
Crosbie, Ernest (Athletics) [also 1932-1936]
Cumiskey, Frank (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1932-1936]
Curtis, Ann (Swimming)
D'Autorio, Vincent (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Dalton, Dorothy (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Dash, Harold (Water Polo)
Davis, John (Weightlifting) [also 1952]
de Capriles, Jose (Fencing)
de Capriles, Miguel (Fencing) [also 1932-1936]
De Pietro, Joe (Weightlifting)
Deeney, Vincent (Rowing)
Delaney, James (Athletics)
Deni, John (Athletics) [also 1952]
Dillard, Harrison (Athletics) [also 1952]
Dixon, Craig (Athletics)
Dodson, Dorothy (Athletics)
Douglas, Herbert (Athletics)
Dow, Helena (Fencing)
Draves, Victoria (Diving)
Dreyer, Henry (Athletics) [also 1936]
Dudley, William (Swimming)
Duys Jr., Henry (Sailing)
Eddleman, Dwight (Athletics)
Eischen, Clem (Athletics)
Eiseman, John (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Elsener, Patricia (Diving)
Elste, Meta (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Evans, Ralph (Sailing)
Every, Dernell (Fencing) [also 1928-1932]
Ewell, Barney (Athletics)
Faggs, Mae (Athletics) [also 1952-1956]
Felton, Samuel (Athletics) [also 1952]
Ferreira, Joseph (Football)
Fiske, Dixon (Water Polo)
Flynn, James (Fencing)
Ford, Alan (Swimming)
Frank, Victor (Athletics)
Frierson, Andrew (Equestrian)
Fuchs, James (Athletics) [also 1952]
Gallagher, Arthur (Rowing)
Gates, Greg (Rowing)
Gehrmann, Donald (Athletics)
George, Pete (Weightlifting) [also 1952-1956]
Gerson, Claus (Hockey)
Gibe, Robert (Swimming)
Gilbert, Edwin (Swimming)
Giolito, Silvio (Fencing) [also 1952]
Giovanelli, Gordy (Rowing)
Goffberg, Herman (Athletics)
Goldstein, Ralph (Fencing) [also 1956]
Goode, Henry (Hockey)
Gordien, Fortune (Athletics) [also 1952-1956]
Griffing, Stu (Rowing)
Groza, Alex (Basketball)
Gruenther, Richard (Modern Pentathlon)
Guida, George (Athletics)
Hardy, Jim (Rowing)
Harlan, Bruce (Diving)
Harnden, Arthur (Athletics)
Havens, Frank (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Heid, John (Cycling - Track)
Helser, Brenda (Swimming)
Henry, Frank (Equestrian)
Herring, Horace (Boxing)
Heusner, William (Swimming)
Hewitt, Frederic (Hockey)
Horton, Thomas (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Hutton, Richard (Wrestling)
Ishikawa, Kotaro (Weightlifting)
Jackson, Arthur (Shooting)
Jackson, Nell (Athletics)
Jackson Jr., Frederick (Sailing)
Jensen, Barbara (Swimming)
Jernigan, Billy (Wrestling)
Jessup, Richard (Sailing)
Johnson, Edward (Boxing)
Jones, Wallace (Basketball)
Jones, Washington (Boxing)
Kalama, Thelma (Swimming)
Kaszubski, Frances (Athletics)
Kelley, Johnny (Athletics) [also 1936]
Kelly Jr., Jack (Rowing) [also 1952-1960]
Kingsbury, Fred (Rowing)
Kirk, Jeffery (Athletics)
Knox, Edwin (Water Polo)
Koll, William (Wrestling)
Kotys, Joseph (Artistic Gymnastics)
Koutonen, Erkki (Athletics)
Kurland, Bob (Basketball) [also 1952]
Kurtz, William (Hockey)
Lambert, Jay (Boxing)
LaMore, Clara (Swimming)
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 02:05 on 19/11/2011
Français